SENATE BILL 111
[…] HH. any written ruling on questions of evidence or procedure made by a hearing officer pursuant to Section 7-1-24 NMSA 1978; provided that the name and identification number of the taxpayer requesting the ruling shall not be provided; and
II. to representatives of the workers' compensation administration, authorized by the director of the workers' compensation administration for this purpose, to facilitate the identification of taxpayers that are delinquent or noncompliant in payment of fees required by Section 52-1-9.1 or 52-5-19 NMSA 1978."
Section 4. Section 52-1-9.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 258, Section 1) is amended to read:
"52-1-9.1. UNINSURED EMPLOYERS' FUND--WORKERS' COMPENSATION ADMINISTRATION--ADDITIONAL DUTIES.--
A. The "uninsured employers' fund" is created in the state treasury. The fund shall be administered by the workers' compensation administration as a separate account. The administration shall adopt rules to administer the fund pursuant to the provisions of this section.