HOUSE BILL 175
[…] B. Whenever the name of any person who has made application for or obtained the registration of a vehicle or a certificate of title is [thereafter] changed by marriage or otherwise, [he] the person shall, within ten days, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays, make application for a new certificate of title and registration to the division. The division may require such evidence as it deems satisfactory regarding the change of name."

    Section 11. Section 66-5-6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1978, Chapter 35, Section 228, as amended by Laws 1995, Chapter 135, Section 16 and also by Laws 1995, Chapter 136, Section 1) is amended to read:

    "66-5-6. HEALTH STANDARDS ADVISORY BOARD.--

         A. There shall be a "health standards advisory board" consisting of [three] five members of the healing arts professions appointed by the [director] secretary with the assistance of the secretary of health.