46th legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - first session, 2003
[…] A. fifty dollars ($50.00) for clinical fellows and apprentices in speech and language;
B. one hundred dollars ($100) for audiologists or speech-language pathologists;
C. three hundred dollars ($300) for hearing aid dispensers;
D. two hundred dollars ($200) for examinations;
E. one hundred dollars ($100) for late renewal fees;
F. two hundred dollars ($200) for hearing aid dispensing endorsement; and
[G. five hundred dollars ($500) for a hearing aid
trainee license, which fee includes examination, both written
and practical; and
H.] G. reasonable administrative fees."
Section 14. Section 61-17A-16 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 171, Section 16, as amended) is amended to read:
"61-17A-16. FEES.--The board may, by [regulation] rule,
establish initial license and renewal fees not to exceed the
following:
establishment license. . . . . . . . . . .$200
school license . . . . . . . . . . . . . .$600
relocation of a school . . . . . . . . . .$300
cosmetologist license . . . . . . . . . .$ 50.00
barber license . . . . . . . . . . . . . .$ 50.00
specialty license. . . . . . . . . . . . .$ 50.00
instructor license . . . . . . . . . . . .$ 50.00
duplicate license. . . . . . . . . . . . .$ 50.00
[temporary license. . . . . . . . . . . . .$ 25.00]
administrative fee. . . . . . . . . . . . $100
limited license fee. . . . . . . . . . . .$100
licensure through reciprocity. . . . . . .$200
transcript . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .$ 50.00
examinations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .$100."
Section 15. Section 61-30-17 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990, Chapter 75, Section 17, as amended) is amended to read:
"61-30-17. FEES.--The board shall charge and collect the following fees not to exceed:
A. an application fee for a registration in the amount of one hundred dollars ($100);