CHAPTER 18
[…] For the purposes of this subsection, "charges for mobile telecommunications services", "home service provider" and "mobile telecommunications services" have the meanings given in the federal Mobile Telecommunications Sourcing Act."

 

     Section 4.  Section 7-9C-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1992, Chapter 50, Section 2 and also Laws 1992, Chapter 67, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

 

     "7-9C-2.  DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Interstate Telecommunications Gross Receipts Tax Act:

 

          A.  "charges for mobile telecommunications services" has the meaning given in the federal Mobile Telecommunications Sourcing Act;