RELATING TO THE PRACTICE OF MEDICINE; AMENDING AND ENACTING CERTAIN SECTIONS OF THE MEDICAL PRACTICE ACT; DECLARING AN EMERGENCY.
[…] E. All applicants for licensure under this section shall personally appear before the board or a designated board member for an interview.
F. All applicants for licensure under this section shall pay an application fee as provided in Section 61-6-19 NMSA 1978."
Section 4. Section 61-6-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 46, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:
"61-6-15. LICENSE MAY BE REFUSED, REVOKED OR SUSPENDED--LICENSEE MAY BE FINED, CENSURED OR REPRIMANDED--PROCEDURE--PRACTICE AFTER SUSPENSION OR REVOCATION--PENALTY--UNPROFESSIONAL AND DISHONORABLE CONDUCT DEFINED--FEES AND EXPENSES--NOTICE OF CLAIM.--