SENATE BILL 391
[…] E. a statement of the interest and penalties imposed by law for delinquency in the payment of property taxes and the remedies available against the taxpayer and the property for nonpayment of the amount due;

F. a statement advising the property owner that the property tax bill is the only notice he will receive for payment of both installments of the tax if no separate notice will be sent with respect to the second installment; and

G. the amount of any prepayment of the first installment made pursuant to Section 7-38-38.2 NMSA 1978."

Section 6. Section 4-44-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1957, Chapter 196, Section 1) is amended to read:

"4-44-1. CLASSIFICATION FOR SALARY PURPOSES.--

A. For the purpose of fixing salaries of county officers, the several counties of the state, except "H" class counties, are hereby classified as follows: