44th legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - second session, 2000
[…] 44th legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - second session, 2000
RELATING TO TAXATION; AMENDING THE SPECIAL FUELS SUPPLIER TAX ACT TO SIMPLIFY THE REPORTING AND TAXATION OF DYED FUEL.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
Section 1. Section 7-16A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1992, Chapter 51, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-16A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Special Fuels Supplier Tax Act:
A. "bulk storage" means the storage of special fuels in any tank or receptacle, other than a supply tank, for the purpose of sale by a dealer or for use by a user or for any other purpose;