44th legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - second session, 2000
[…] 44th legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - second session, 2000
RELATING TO TAXATION; EXPANDING TO ALL COUNTIES THE AUTHORIZATION TO IMPOSE A LOCAL LIQUOR EXCISE TAX; AMENDING SECTIONS OF THE NMSA 1978.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
Section 1. Section 7-24-9 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, Chapter 326, Section 2) is amended to read:
"7-24-9. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Local Liquor Excise Tax Act: