0001| SENATE BILL 848
[…] |
0018| assistance contributing to the support of the child or
|
0019| stepchild was considered to have been contributed by the
|
0020| resident; and
|
0021| (2) "prescription drugs" means insulin and
|
0022| substances that are:
|
0023| (a) dispensed by or under the
|
0024| supervision of a licensed pharmacist or other person authorized
|
0025| under state law to dispense the substance;
|
0001| (b) prescribed for a specified
|
0002| individual by a person authorized under state law to prescribe
|
0003| the substance; and
|
0004| (c) subject to the restrictions on sale
|
0005| contained in 21 U.S.C. 353(b)(1)."
|
0006| Section 3. Section 7-9-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1978,
|
0007| Chapter 46, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:
|
0008| "7-9-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Gross Receipts and
|
0009| Compensating Tax Act:
|
0010| A. "department" means the taxation and revenue
|
0011| department, the secretary of taxation and revenue or any
|
0012| employee of the department exercising authority lawfully
|
0013| delegated to that employee by the secretary;
|