The board shall | 0021| continue to operate according to the provisions of Chapter 61, | 0022| Article 13 NMSA 1978 until July 1, [1998] 2004. Effective | 0023| July 1, [1998 Article 13 of] 2004, Chapter 61, Article 13 | 0024| NMSA 1978 is repealed." | 0025| Section 120. Section 61-14A-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, | 0001| Chapter 158, Section 9) is amended to read: | 0002| "61-14A-1. SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 61-14A-1 through | 0003| 61-14A-21] Chapter 61, Article 14A NMSA 1978 may be cited as | 0004| the "Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine Practice Act"." | 0005| Section 121. Section 61-14A-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, | 0006| Chapter 158, Section 11) is amended to read: | 0007| "61-14A-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Acupuncture and | 0008| Oriental Medicine Practice Act: | 0009| A.