HOUSE BILL 218
[…] [D.] E. As used in this section:

                (1) "local option gross receipts tax revenue" means revenue transferred to the local government pursuant to Section 7-1-6.12 or 7-1-6.13 NMSA 1978, as appropriate; and

                (2) "state gross receipts tax revenue" means revenue received from the gross receipts tax imposed pursuant to Section 7-9-4 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 2. Section 5-15-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2006, Chapter 75, Section 3, as amended by Laws 2019, Chapter 212, Section 199 and also by Laws 2019, Chapter 275, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "5-15-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Tax Increment for Development Act: 

          A. "base gross receipts taxes" means: