HOUSE BILL 128
[…] L. In addition to the actions provided in this section, after an administrative hearing pursuant to the Uniform Licensing Act, the division may take disciplinary action against a licensee, including:
(1) suspension or revocation of the license;
(2) imposition of an administrative penalty not to exceed ten thousand dollars ($10,000); or
(3) any other disciplinary action allowed under that act or rule of the division."
SECTION 16. Section 26-2C-36 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2021 (1st S.S.), Chapter 4, Section 36) is amended to read:
"26-2C-36. PUBLIC RECORDS AND OPEN MEETINGS.--Except for information developed or obtained by the division during an enforcement investigation, records of the division are subject to the Inspection of Public Records Act. Rulemaking and other hearings of the division are subject to the Open Meetings Act."
SECTION 17. Section 30-22-14 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1976, Chapter 15, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:
"30-22-14. BRINGING CONTRABAND INTO PLACES OF IMPRISONMENT--PENALTIES--DEFINITIONS.--