SENATE BILL 260
[…] C. The director shall report [his] findings and recommendations, if any, for the consideration of each legislature. The report shall include the amount and name of any person receiving payment from the public liability fund of any claim paid during the previous fiscal year exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000). The report shall be made available to the legislature on or before December 15 preceding each regular legislative session."
SECTION 2. Section 24-26-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 53, Section 2) is amended to read:
"24-26-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Patient Care Monitoring Act:
A. ["agency"] "department" means the [state agency on] aging and long-term services department;