HOUSE BILL 470
[…] I. Any person less than eighteen years of age shall have results of the person's hearing forwarded by the administrative hearings office to the person's parent, guardian or custodian."
SECTION 34. Section 66-5-501 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 239, Section 1) is recompiled as Section 66-14-31 NMSA 1978 and is amended to read:
"66-14-31. IGNITION INTERLOCK LICENSING ACT--SHORT TITLE.--Sections [1 through 4 of this act] 66-14-31 through 66-14-36 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Ignition Interlock Licensing Act"."
SECTION 35. Section 66-5-502 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 239, Section 2, as amended) is recompiled as Section 66-14-32 NMSA 1978 and is amended to read:
"66-14-32. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Ignition Interlock Licensing Act:
A. "denied" means the division has refused to issue an instruction permit, driver's license or provisional license pursuant to the provisions of Subsection D or E of Section 66-5-5 NMSA 1978;