SENATE BILL 187
[…] G. The department shall compile an annual report on the tax credit that shall include the number of taxpayers approved by the department to receive the credit, the aggregate amount of credits approved and any other information necessary to evaluate the effectiveness of the credit. The department shall present the report to the revenue stabilization and tax policy committee and the legislative finance committee with an analysis of the tax credit, including the cost of the tax credit."
SECTION 2. Section 58-33-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2020, Chapter 7, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:
"58-33-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the New Mexico Work and Save Act:
A. "board" means the New Mexico work and save board;
B. "board member" means a member of the board;