HOUSE BILL 191
[…] B. The board by rule shall determine the states and territories of the United States and the District of Columbia from which it will not accept an applicant for expedited licensure and determine any foreign countries from which it will accept an applicant for expedited licensure. The board shall post the lists of disapproved and approved licensing jurisdictions on its website. The list of disapproved licensing jurisdictions shall include specific reasons for disapproval. The lists shall be reviewed annually to determine if amendments to the rule are warranted."

     SECTION 61. Section 61-14D-14 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 325, Section 14, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-14D-14. FEES.--Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, the board shall establish a schedule of reasonable fees, not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100) each for applications, licenses, expedited licenses, provisional permits, renewal of licenses, placement on inactive status and necessary and reasonable administrative fees and initial prorated licensing fees."

     SECTION 62. Section 61-15-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1931, Chapter 155, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-15-4. POWERS AND DUTIES OF THE BOARD.--

          A. The board shall hold at least four regular meetings each year.