HOUSE BILL 191
[…] The report shall include the names of psychologists and psychologist associates to whom licenses have been granted; cases heard and decisions rendered in relation to the work of the board; the recommendations of the board as to future policies, including the appropriate application of technology for supervision; and an account of all money received and expended by the board."

     SECTION 36. Section 61-9-10 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1963, Chapter 92, Section 9, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-9-10. LICENSURE OF PSYCHOLOGISTS FROM OTHER AREAS-- EXPEDITED LICENSURE.--

          [Subject to the provisions of] A. Except as provided in Section 61-9-10.1 NMSA 1978 for temporary or other provisional licensure that is not an expedited license, upon application accompanied by a fee as required by the Professional Psychologist Act, the board shall, without written or oral examination, issue [a] an expedited license to a person who furnishes, upon a form and in such manner as the board prescribes, evidence to the board that the person has been licensed or certified as a psychologist or prescribing psychologist by another [state a territorial possession of the United States, the District of Columbia or another country] licensing jurisdiction for two years. An applicant seeking a license shall demonstrate to the board that the training and education received by the applicant is equivalent to the requirements for a doctoral degree in psychology as provided in the Professional Psychologist Act; that the applicant holds a valid, unrestricted license and is in good standing with the licensing board of that licensing jurisdiction; and the applicant has practiced psychology for at least two years immediately prior to application in New Mexico.

          B. The board shall, as soon as practicable but not later than thirty days after an out-of-state licensee files an application for an expedited license, process the application and issue an expedited license in accordance with Section 61-1-31.1 NMSA 1978.

          C. If the board issues an expedited license to a person whose prior licensing jurisdiction did not require examination, the board may require the person to pass an examination before license renewal.

          D. The board by rule shall determine the states and territories of the United States and the District of Columbia from which it will not accept an applicant for expedited licensure and shall determine any foreign countries from which it will accept an applicant for expedited licensure. The board shall post the lists of disapproved and approved licensing jurisdictions on its website.