HOUSE BILL 191
[…] SECTION 86. Section 61-24B-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 151, Section 15) is amended to read:

     "61-24B-15. BOARD--RULES [AND REGULATIONS].--The board shall make rules [and regulations necessary] in accordance with the State Rules Act to implement the provisions of the Landscape Architects Act in accordance with [the provisions of] the Uniform Licensing Act."

     SECTION 87. Section 61-24D-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2019, Chapter 239, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "61-24D-1. SHORT TITLE.--[This act] Chapter 61, Article 24D NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Home Inspector Licensing Act"."

     SECTION 88. Section 61-24D-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2019, Chapter 239, Section 3) is amended to read:

     "61-24D-3. NEW MEXICO HOME INSPECTORS BOARD--CREATED-- POWERS AND DUTIES.--

          A. The "New Mexico home inspectors board" is created and is administratively attached to the regulation and licensing department.