FIFTY-FIFTH LEGISLATUREHB 163/a
[…] 3. On pages 2 through 64, strike Sections 1 through 13 in their entirety and insert in lieu thereof the following new sections:


    "SECTION 1. Section 7-1-6.46 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 116, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:


    "7-1-6.46. DISTRIBUTION TO MUNICIPALITIES--OFFSET FOR FOOD DEDUCTION AND HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER SERVICES DEDUCTION.--