HOUSE BILL 2
[…] I. a site that is being used in connection with the practice of cultural or ceremonial activities by Native Americans and that is in accordance with the federal American Indian Religious Freedom Act, 42 U.S.C. 1996 and 1996a; [and]

          J. a theatrical stage or a motion picture or television production set when it is necessary for performers to smoke as part of the production; and

          K. an indoor or outdoor cannabis consumption area pursuant to the Cannabis Regulation Act."

     SECTION 58. Section 26-2B-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 210, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "26-2B-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act:

          A. "adequate supply" means an amount of cannabis, in any form approved by the department, possessed by a qualified patient or collectively possessed by a qualified patient and the qualified patient's primary caregiver that is determined by rule of the department to be no more than reasonably