HOUSE BILL 2
[…] (2) corporations wherever organized or incorporated that have less than twenty percent of their property, payroll and sales sourced to locations within the United States, following the sourcing rules of the Uniform Division of Income for Tax Purposes Act; and

          CC. "worldwide combined group" means all members of a unitary group, except members that are exempt from corporate income tax pursuant to Section 7-2A-4 NMSA 1978, irrespective of the country in which the corporations are incorporated or conduct business activity."

     SECTION 53. Section 7-9-73.2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1998, Chapter 95, Section 2 and Laws 1998, Chapter 99, Section 4, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-9-73.2. DEDUCTION--GROSS RECEIPTS TAX AND GOVERNMENTAL

GROSS RECEIPTS TAX--PRESCRIPTION DRUGS--OXYGEN--CANNABIS.--

          A. Receipts from the sale of prescription drugs and oxygen and oxygen services provided by a licensed medicare durable medical equipment provider and cannabis products that are sold in accordance with the Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act may be deducted from gross receipts and governmental gross receipts.

          B. For the purposes of this section, "prescription drugs" means insulin and substances that are:

                (1) dispensed by or under the supervision of a licensed pharmacist or by a physician or other person authorized

under state law to do so;