SENATE BILL 320
[…] E. The director may suspend or revoke the license of a nonresident licensee or wholesaler who does not comply with the provisions of Subsections B through D of this section."

     SECTION 16. Section 60-6A-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 39, Section 32, as amended) is amended to read:

     "60-6A-15. LICENSE FEES.--Every application for the issuance or renewal of the following licenses shall be accompanied by a license fee in the following specified amounts:

          A. class A dispenser's license, three thousand dollars ($3,000);

          B. class B dispenser's license, two thousand dollars ($2,000);

          C. class C dispenser's license, two thousand dollars ($2,000);

          D. class D dispenser's license, five thousand dollars ($5,000);

          E. class A package license, seven thousand five hundred dollars ($7,500);

          F. class B package license, initial fee, fifty thousand dollars ($50,000); and renewal fee, five thousand dollars ($5,000);

          G. class C package license, initial fee, ten thousand dollars ($10,000); and renewal fee, three thousand dollars ($3,000);

          H. class A restaurant license, initial fee, three thousand dollars ($3,000); and renewal fee, two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500);

          I. class B restaurant license, initial fee, three thousand dollars ($3,000); and renewal fee, two thousand dollars ($2,000);

          [A.] J. manufacturer's license as a distiller, except a brandy manufacturer, three thousand dollars ($3,000);

          [B.] K. manufacturer's license as a brewer, three thousand dollars ($3,000);

          [C.] L. manufacturer's license as a rectifier, one thousand fifty dollars ($1,050);

          [D.] M. wholesaler's license to sell all alcoholic beverages for resale only, two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500);

          [E.] N. wholesaler's license to sell spirituous liquors and wine for resale only, one thousand seven hundred fifty dollars ($1,750);

          [F.] O. wholesaler's license to sell spirituous liquors for resale only, one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500);

          [G.] P. wholesaler's license to sell beer and wine for resale only, one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500);

          [H.] Q. wholesaler's license to sell beer for resale only, one thousand dollars ($1,000);

          [I.] R. wholesaler's license to sell wine for resale only, seven hundred fifty dollars ($750);

          [J. retailer's license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);