SENATE BILL 320
[…] SECTION 3. Section 60-6A-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 39, Section 18, as amended) is amended to read:

     "60-6A-1. WHOLESALER'S LICENSE.--

          A. In any local option district, a person qualified under the provisions of the Liquor Control Act may apply for and be issued a license as a wholesaler of alcoholic beverages.

          B. No wholesaler shall sell, offer for sale or ship alcoholic beverages not received at and shipped from the premises specified in the wholesaler's license. As used in this section, "received at and shipped from" means that all alcoholic beverages shall be unloaded at the wholesaler's licensed premises and placed into inventory before being sold and shipped to a licensed retailer.