HOUSE BILL 30
[…] C. six hundred dollars ($600) for hearing aid dispensers;

         D. four hundred dollars ($400) for examinations;

         E. one hundred dollars ($100) for late renewal fees;

         F. four hundred dollars ($400) for hearing aid dispensing endorsement;

         G. five hundred dollars ($500) for a hearing aid dispenser trainee license, which fee includes examination, both written and practical;

         H. one hundred dollars ($100) for bilingual-multicultural endorsement; and

         I. reasonable administrative fees."

    SECTION 42. Section 61-14D-14 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 325, Section 14, as amended) is amended to read:

    "61-14D-14. FEES.--Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, the board shall establish a schedule of reasonable fees for applications, licenses, provisional permits, renewal of licenses, placement on inactive status and necessary administrative fees and initial prorated licensing fees."

    SECTION 43. Section 61-14E-9 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 317, Section 9, as amended) is amended to read: