HOUSE BILL 30
[…] C. pertaining to osteopathic physician and osteopathic physician assistant licensees or applicants:

             (1) a fee not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500) for reprocessing an application or renewal that includes errors that would otherwise be subject to investigation and possible disciplinary action; and

             (2) a reasonable administrative fee that the board establishes by rule for verification of license, publications and copying charges."

    SECTION 28. Section 61-11-12 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 29, Section 11, as amended) is amended to read:

    "61-11-12. LICENSE FEES.--

         A. Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, an applicant for licensure as a pharmacist or pharmacist intern or registration as a pharmacy technician shall pay the following fees, which fees shall not be returnable:

             (1) for initial licensure as a pharmacist, a fee set by the board not to exceed four hundred dollars ($400); provided that if the applicant fails a portion of an examination, reexamination is subject to the same fee as the first examination;

             (2) for initial licensure as a pharmacist intern, a fee not to exceed twenty-five dollars ($25.00); and

             (3) for initial registration as a pharmacy technician, a fee not to exceed twenty-five dollars ($25.00).

         B. The board shall issue a license or registration to each successful applicant and enter [his] the successful applicant's name and pertinent information in the registry maintained by the board.

         C. Every registration or license shall have the seal of the board affixed and be signed by the board [chairman] chair."

    SECTION 29. Section 61-11-13 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 29, Section 12, as amended) is amended to read:

    "61-11-13. RENEWAL--REVOCATION.--