HOUSE BILL 30
[…] M. for a duplicate license, twenty-five dollars ($25.00)."

    SECTION 59. Section 61-32-23 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 204, Section 23, as amended) is amended to read:

    "61-32-23. FEES AND FINES.--Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, the board shall establish by rule a schedule of reasonable fees and fines for applications, examinations, licenses, inspections, renewals, penalties, reinstatements and necessary administrative fees. All fees collected shall be deposited in accordance with Section 61-32-26 NMSA 1978. All fines collected shall be deposited in the current school fund."

    SECTION 60. Section 61-34-11 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 248, Section 11) is amended to read:

    "61-34-11. FEES.--Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, the board may, by rule, establish a schedule of fees as follows:

         A. an initial nonrefundable biennial licensure fee not to exceed two hundred fifty dollars ($250);

         B. a nonrefundable biennial license renewal fee not to exceed two hundred dollars ($200);

         C. an initial nonrefundable annual provisional licensure fee not to exceed two hundred dollars ($200); and

         D. an annual nonrefundable provisional licensure renewal fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100) limited to five years that the licensee may renew."

    SECTION 61. Section 61-36-5 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2017, Chapter 136, Section 5) is amended to read:

    "61-36-5. LICENSE FEES--TERM--RENEWAL.--