HOUSE BILL 30
[…] C. demonstrates professional competency by passing the required examination as prescribed by the board;

         D. has a minimum of two years of professional clinical counseling experience, including at least three thousand clinical contact hours and at least one hundred hours of face-to-face supervision. One thousand client clinical contact hours may be submitted from the applicant's internship or practicum; and

         E. is of good moral character with conduct consistent with the code of ethics."

    SECTION 27. Section 61-10-6.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2016, Chapter 90, Section 7, as amended) is amended to read:

    "61-10-6.1. FEES.--Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, the board shall charge the following fees; provided that all fees are nonrefundable and, except for those fees collected pursuant to Paragraph (10) of Subsection A of this section, shall be used by the board to carry out its duties:

         A. pertaining to osteopathic physicians:

             (1) an application fee not to exceed one thousand dollars ($1,000) for triennial licensure of an osteopathic physician pursuant to Section 61-10-12 NMSA 1978;

             (2) a triennial osteopathic physician licensure renewal fee not to exceed one thousand dollars ($1,000);

             (3) a fee not to exceed seventy-five dollars ($75.00) for placing an osteopathic physician license on inactive status;

             (4) a late fee not to exceed:

                  (a) two hundred dollars ($200) for osteopathic physicians who fail to renew their licenses on or before July 1 of the year in which their triennial licenses are due for renewal but who renew on or before September 29 of that year; and

                  (b) four hundred dollars ($400) for osteopathic physicians who renew their licenses after September 29;

             (5) a reinstatement fee not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500) for reinstatement of a revoked, suspended or inactive osteopathic physician license;

             (6) a temporary license fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100);

             (7) a postgraduate osteopathic physician training license fee not to exceed fifty dollars ($50.00);

             (8) an osteopathic physician telemedicine triennial license fee not to exceed four hundred dollars ($400);

             (9) an impaired physician fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100); and

             (10) a fee of one hundred dollars ($100) to accompany fees for application for and renewal of osteopathic physician licensure for deposit in the osteopathic physician excellence fund pursuant to Section [3 of this 2019 act] 21-22D-13 NMSA 1978;

         B. pertaining to osteopathic physician assistants:

             (1) a biennial license fee not to exceed four hundred fifty dollars ($450);