HOUSE BILL 30
[…] (11) fees to cover reasonable and necessary administrative expenses.

         B. The board shall establish the fee for appraisal management company registration by rule to cover the cost of the administration of the Appraisal Management Company Registration Act, but in no case shall the fee be more than two thousand dollars ($2,000). Registration fees shall be credited to the appraiser fund pursuant to Section 61-30-18 NMSA 1978."

    SECTION 58. Section 61-31-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, Chapter 51, Section 15, as amended) is amended to read:

    "61-31-15. LICENSE FEES.--Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, applicants for licensure shall pay fees set by the board, not to exceed:

         A. for examination for any level of licensure other than initial licensure, two hundred dollars ($200);

         B. for initial licensure following an examination as a licensed bachelor of social work, two hundred dollars ($200);

         C. for initial licensure following an examination as a licensed master of social work, three hundred dollars ($300);

         D. for initial licensure following an examination as a licensed independent social worker, three hundred dollars ($300);

         E. for licensure by credentials at any level, three hundred dollars ($300);

         F. for licensure without examination, including a provisional license, as a licensed bachelor of social work, one hundred fifty dollars ($150);

         G. for licensure without examination, including a provisional license, as a licensed master of social work, two hundred fifty dollars ($250);

         H. for licensure without examination, including a provisional license, as a licensed independent social worker, three hundred dollars ($300);

         I. for renewal of a license as a licensed bachelor of social work, one hundred dollars ($100);

         J. for renewal of a license as a licensed master of social work, two hundred dollars ($200);

         K. for renewal of a license as a licensed independent social worker, three hundred dollars ($300);

         L. for a late fee for failure to renew within the allotted grace period, one hundred dollars ($100); and

         M. for a duplicate license, twenty-five dollars ($25.00)."

    SECTION 59. Section 61-32-23 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 204, Section 23, as amended) is amended to read: