SENATE BILL 105
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 60-13-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1967, Chapter 199, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:

     "60-13-1. SHORT TITLE.--Chapter 60, Article 13 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Construction [Industries] Inspection and Licensing Act"."

     SECTION 2. Section 60-13-1.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1967, Chapter 199, Section 4, as amended) is amended to read: