HOUSE BILL 356
[…] A DWI plan shall also comply with local DWI grant program rules and guidelines.

          G. The council shall use the criteria in Subsection F of this section to approve DWI programs, services or activities for funding through the county DWI program distribution. Sixty-five percent of the DWI grants awarded to local communities shall be used for alcohol-related treatment and detoxification programs."

     SECTION 61. Section 26-2B-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 210, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "26-2B-1. SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 1 through 7 of this act] Chapter 26, Article 2B NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act" in honor of Lynn Pierson and Erin Armstrong."

     SECTION 62. Section 26-2B-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 210, Section 3) is amended to read:

     "26-2B-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act:

          A. "adequate supply" means an amount of cannabis, in any form approved by the department, possessed by a qualified patient or collectively possessed by a qualified patient and the qualified patient's primary caregiver that is determined by rule of the department to be no more than reasonably