HOUSE BILL 6
[…] (9) the amount distributed to the general fund pursuant to Subsection B of Section 7-1-6.44 NMSA 1978; and
(10) the amount distributed to the state road maintenance fund pursuant to Section 19 of this 2019 act.
B. A distribution pursuant to Section 7-1-6.1 NMSA 1978 shall be made to the state road fund in an amount equal to the net receipts attributable to the taxes, interest and penalties from the Weight Distance Tax Act."
SECTION 8. Section 7-1-6.12 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 211, Section 17, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-1-6.12. TRANSFER--REVENUES FROM MUNICIPAL LOCAL OPTION GROSS RECEIPTS AND COMPENSATING TAXES.--
A. A transfer pursuant to Section 7-1-6.1 NMSA 1978 shall be made to each municipality for which the department is collecting a local option gross receipts or compensating tax imposed by that municipality in an amount, subject to any increase or decrease made pursuant to Section 7-1-6.15 NMSA 1978, equal to the net receipts attributable to the local option gross receipts or compensating tax imposed by that municipality, less any deduction for administrative cost determined and made by the department pursuant to the provisions of the act authorizing imposition by that municipality of the local option gross receipts or compensating tax and any additional administrative fee withheld pursuant to [Subsection C of] Section 7-1-6.41 NMSA 1978.
B. A transfer pursuant to this section may be adjusted for a distribution made to a tax increment development district with respect to a portion of a gross receipts tax increment dedicated by a municipality pursuant to the Tax Increment for Development Act."
SECTION 9. Section 7-1-6.13 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 211, Section 18, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-1-6.13. TRANSFER--REVENUES FROM COUNTY LOCAL OPTION GROSS RECEIPTS AND COMPENSATING TAXES.--