HOUSE BILL 6
[…] SECTION 15. Section 7-1-6.39 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 6, Section 9, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-1-6.39. DISTRIBUTION OF SPECIAL FUEL EXCISE TAX TO LOCAL GOVERNMENTS ROAD FUND.--A distribution pursuant to Section 7-1-6.1 NMSA 1978 shall be made to the local governments road fund in an amount equal to [nine and fifty-two] seven and sixty-nine hundredths percent of the net receipts attributable to the taxes, exclusive of penalties and interest, from the special fuel excise tax imposed by the Special Fuels Supplier Tax Act."
SECTION 16. Section 7-1-6.46 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 116, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-1-6.46. DISTRIBUTION TO MUNICIPALITIES--OFFSET FOR FOOD DEDUCTION AND HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER SERVICES DEDUCTION.--