HOUSE BILL 168
[…] B. A manifest or bill of lading shall include a statement of the volume of the gasoline transported, imported or exported and the amount of gasoline tax and petroleum products loading fee paid."

     SECTION 10. Section 7-13A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990, Chapter 124, Section 15, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-13A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Petroleum Products Loading Fee Act:

          A. "department" means the taxation and revenue department, the secretary of taxation and revenue or any employee of the department exercising authority lawfully delegated to that employee by the secretary;