HOUSE BILL 8
[…] (7)] (3) "TRICARE program" means the program defined in 10 U.S.C. 1072(7)."

     SECTION 83. Section 7-9-85 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1994, Chapter 43, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "7-9-85. DEDUCTION--GROSS RECEIPTS [TAX]--CERTAIN ORGANIZATION FUNDRAISERS.--Receipts from not more than two fundraising events annually conducted by an organization that is exempt from the federal income tax as an organization described in Section 501(c) [other than an organization described in Section 501(c)(3)] of the United States Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, may be deducted from gross receipts."

     SECTION 84. Section 7-9-87 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 155, Section 35) is amended to read:

     "7-9-87. DEDUCTION--GROSS RECEIPTS [TAX]--LOTTERY RETAILER RECEIPTS.--Receipts of a lottery game retailer from selling lottery tickets for multi-state games pursuant to the New Mexico Lottery Act may be deducted from gross receipts."

     SECTION 85. Section 7-9-90 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1999, Chapter 231, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-9-90. DEDUCTIONS--GROSS RECEIPTS [TAX]--SALES OF URANIUM HEXAFLUORIDE AND ENRICHMENT OF URANIUM.--