HOUSE BILL 8
[…] The New Mexico finance authority and the energy, minerals and natural resources department are authorized to include this pledge and agreement of the state in any agreement with the holders of the bonds or notes."

     SECTION 32. Section 7-1-6.46 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2004, Chapter 116, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-1-6.46. DISTRIBUTION TO MUNICIPALITIES--OFFSET FOR FOOD DEDUCTION [AND HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER SERVICES DEDUCTION].--