HOUSE BILL 227
[…] EE. contracts entered into by the crime victims reparation commission to distribute federal grants to assist victims of crime, including grants from the federal Victims of Crime Act of 1984 and the federal Violence Against Women Act [and] of 1994;
FF. procurement by or through the children, youth and families department of pre-kindergarten services purchased pursuant to the Pre-Kindergarten Act; and
[FF.] GG. procurements exempt from the Procurement Code as otherwise provided by law."
SECTION 28. Section 13-4A-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1986, Chapter 11, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:
"13-4A-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Art in Public Places Act: