SENATE BILL 76
[…] (a) health maintenance organizations;
(b) preferred provider organizations;
(c) individual practice associations;
(d) competitive medical plans;
(e) exclusive provider organizations;
(f) integrated delivery systems;
(g) independent physician-provider organizations;
(h) physician hospital-provider organizations; and
(i) managed care services organizations; and
(5) "medicare part C services" means services performed pursuant to a contract with a managed health care provider for medicare patients pursuant to Title 18 of the federal Social Security Act."
SECTION 11. Section 26-1-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1967, Chapter 23, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:
"26-1-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the New Mexico Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act:
A. "board" means the board of pharmacy or its duly authorized agent;
B. "person" includes an individual, partnership, corporation, association, institution or establishment;