HOUSE BILL 474
[…] HOUSE BILL 474

51st legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - first session, 2013

INTRODUCED BY

Sharon Clahchischilliage

 

 

 

 

 

AN ACT

RELATING TO THE NEW MEXICO FINANCE AUTHORITY; ALLOWING THE AUTHORITY TO PARTICIPATE IN LOANS UNDER THE PUBLIC PROJECT FINANCE PROGRAM.

 

BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 6-21-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1992, Chapter 61, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "6-21-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the New Mexico Finance Authority Act:

          A. "authority" means the New Mexico finance authority;

          B. "bank":

                (1) means: