SENATE BILL 183
[…] (5) dental hygienists licensed in New Mexico or corporate entities with a majority interest owned by a dental hygienist licensed in New Mexico;

             (6) federally qualified health centers, as designated by the United States department of health and human services, providing dental services;

             (7) nonprofit community-based entities and organizations that use public funds to provide dental and dental hygiene services for indigent persons; and

             (8) hospitals licensed by the department of health."

    Section 329. Section 61-6-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 46, Section 6, as amended by Laws 2008, Chapter 53, Section 12 and by Laws 2008, Chapter 54, Section 13) is amended to read:

    "61-6-15. LICENSE MAY BE REFUSED, REVOKED OR SUSPENDED-- LICENSEE MAY BE FINED, CENSURED OR REPRIMANDED--PROCEDURE--PRACTICE AFTER SUSPENSION OR REVOCATION--PENALTY--UNPROFESSIONAL AND DISHONORABLE CONDUCT DEFINED--FEES AND EXPENSES.--