SENATE BILL 183
[…] (b) a loss incurred by a partner, joint venturer, employer, employee or associate of the licensee whose conduct is alleged to have caused the loss; or a corporate officer or director of a corporation in which the judgment debtor is also an officer, director or employee; or

                  (c) a loss incurred by any business or other entity in which the licensee whose conduct is alleged to have caused the loss has any interest at the time of the conduct alleged to have caused the loss."

    Section 334. Section 61-32-19 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 204, Section 19, as amended) is amended to read:

    "61-32-19. CREMATION--REQUIREMENTS--RIGHT TO AUTHORIZE CREMATION--DISPOSITION OF CREMAINS.--

         A. No cremation shall be performed until all necessary documentation is obtained authorizing the cremation.

          B. [Any] An adult person may authorize [his] the person's own cremation and the lawful disposition of [his cremated remains] the person's cremains by:

             (1) stating [his] the person's desire to be cremated in a written statement that is signed by the [individual] person and notarized or witnessed by two other persons; or

             (2) including an express statement in [his] the person's will indicating that the testator desired that [his] the testator's remains be cremated upon [his] the testator's death.

         C. A personal representative acting pursuant to the Uniform Probate Code or an establishment or crematory shall comply with a statement made in accordance with the provisions of this section. A statement that conforms to the provisions of this section authorizes a personal representative, establishment or crematory to cremate a decedent's remains and the permission of next of kin or any other person shall not be required for such authorization. Statements dated prior to June 18, 1993 shall be given effect if they meet this section's requirements.

         D. A personal representative, establishment or crematory acting in reliance upon a document executed pursuant to the provisions of this section, who has no actual notice of revocation or contrary indication, is presumed to be acting in good faith.

         E. No establishment, crematory or employee of an establishment or crematory or other person that relies in good faith on a statement written pursuant to this section shall be subject to liability for cremating the remains in accordance with the provisions of this section. The written authorization is a complete defense to a cause of action by [any] a person against any other person acting in accordance with that authorization.