SENATE BILL 183
[…] B. "family visit" means extended and overnight visitation between eligible inmates and their families with all necessary accommodations provided by the corrections department for this purpose at a reasonable charge to the inmate or [his] the inmate's family to defray the costs of the accommodations. Families shall be required to provide food for the visit or, if security requires, to purchase all food for the visit from the department."

     Section 177. Section 34-7-20 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1889, Chapter 90, Section 42, as amended) is amended to read:

     "34-7-20. RECORD OF DECEDENTS' ESTATES.--The county clerk shall keep a record or docket additional to the other records required by law, showing as follows:

          A. the name of every decedent whose estate is administered and the date of [his] the decedent's death;

          B. the names of all of the heirs and devisees and the surviving spouse or surviving domestic partner of the decedent and their ages and places of residence, so far as [the same] can be ascertained; and

          C. a note of every sale of real estate made under the order of the court, with a reference to the volume and page of the court record where a complete record [thereof] of the sale may be found."

     Section 178. Section 35-12-7 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 139, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:

     "35-12-7. GARNISHMENT--EXEMPTIONS.--