SENATE BILL 183
[…] I. "person" means an individual, regardless of age;

          J. "possible match" means the similarities between an unidentified body of a person and a missing person that would lead one to believe they are the same person;

          K. "reporter" means the person who reports a missing person; and

          L. "state agency" means an agency of the state, political subdivision of the state or public post-secondary educational institution."

     Section 159. Section 30-3-11 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 221, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "30-3-11. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Crimes Against Household Members Act:

          A. "household member" means a spouse or domestic partner, former spouse or former domestic partner or a family member, including a relative, parent, present or former step-parent, present or former in-law, a co-parent of a child or a person with whom a person has had a continuing personal