HOUSE BILL 337
[…] (2) information indicating whether the persons shown on a list of businesses within the water and sanitation district have reported gross receipts to the department but have not reported gross receipts for that water and sanitation district. 

     The officers and employees of water and sanitation districts receiving information as provided in this subsection shall be subject to the penalty in Section 7-1-76 NMSA 1978 if the information is revealed to persons other than officers or employees of the district in question or the department."

     Section 2. Section 73-21-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1943, Chapter 80, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "73-21-4. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Water and Sanitation District Act:

          [A. "sewage disposal" includes all constructions for collection, transportation, pumping, treatment and final disposition of sewage;