HOUSE BILL 1032
[…] The organization of the district shall not be directly or collaterally questioned in any suit, action or proceeding except as expressly authorized in the Water and Sanitation District Act."

     Section 15. Section 73-21-10 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1943, Chapter 80, Section 9) is amended to read:

     "73-21-10. FILING DECREE.--Within thirty days after the [said] district has been declared a corporation by the court, the clerk of the court shall transmit to the county clerk [and recorder] in each of the counties in which the district [or a part thereof may be or extend] lies copies of the findings and the decree of the court incorporating [said] the district. [The same] They shall be filed in the same manner as articles of incorporation are now required to be filed under the general laws concerning corporations [and]. The county clerk [and recorder] in each county shall receive a fee of one dollar ($1.00) for filing and preserving [the same] them."

     Section 16. Section 73-21-12 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1943, Chapter 80, Section 11) is amended to read:

     "73-21-12. ORGANIZATION OF BOARD--MEETINGS--[VACANCIES--ELECTION OF OFFICERS] COMPENSATION--TRAINING--REMOVAL.--