HOUSE BILL 1032
[…] D. establishing or constructing park and recreational improvements;

          E. purchasing, acquiring, establishing, constructing or operating other public facilities or economic development projects; [or]

          F. managing on-site wastewater treatment systems for the health and welfare of residents;

          G. adopting and implementing economic development plans; or

          [F.] H. all of the improvements in Subsections A through [E] G of this section or any combination of them within or without the district."

     Section 11. Section 73-21-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1943, Chapter 80, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "73-21-4. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Water and Sanitation District Act:

          [A. "sewage disposal" includes all constructions for collection, transportation, pumping, treatment and final disposition of sewage;]

          A. "board" means the board of directors of a district;