HOUSE BILL 265
[…] Section 20. Section 7-20C-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1991, Chapter 176, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "7-20C-1. SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 1 through 15 of this act] Chapter 7, Article 20C NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Local Hospital Gross Receipts Tax Act"."

     Section 21. Section 7-20C-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1991, Chapter 176, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-20C-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Local Hospital Gross Receipts Tax Act:

          A. "county" means: