SENATE BILL 507
[…] This record shall be open to public inspection at all reasonable times."

Section 4. Section 61-29-8 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1959, Chapter 226, Section 7, as amended) is amended to read:

"61-29-8. LICENSE FEES--DISPOSITION.--

A. The following fees shall be established and charged by the commission and paid into the real estate commission fund:

(1) for each examination, a fee not to exceed ninety-five dollars ($95.00);

(2) for each qualifying broker's license issued, a fee not to exceed one hundred eighty dollars ($180) and for each renewal thereof, a fee not to exceed one hundred eighty dollars ($180);

(3) for each [salesperson's] associate broker's license issued, a fee not to exceed one hundred eighty dollars ($180) and for each renewal thereof, a fee not to exceed one hundred eighty dollars ($180);

(4) subject to the provisions of Paragraph (10) of this subsection, for each change of place of business or change of employer or contractual associate, a fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00);

(5) for each duplicate license, where the license is lost or destroyed and affidavit is made thereof, a fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00);

(6) for each license history, a fee not to exceed twenty-five dollars ($25.00);

(7) for copying of documents by the commission, a fee not to exceed one dollar ($1.00) per copy;

(8) for each license law and rules and regulations booklet, a fee not to exceed ten dollars ($10.00) per booklet;

(9) for each hard copy or electronic list of [licensed real estate brokers and salespersons] licensees, a fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00); and

(10) when a license must be reissued for [a salesperson] an associate broker because of change of address of the qualifying broker's office, death of the [licensed] qualifying broker when a successor [licensed] qualifying broker is replacing the decedent and the [salesperson] associate broker remains in the office or because of a change of name of the office or the entity of the [licensed] qualifying broker, the [licensed] qualifying broker or successor [licensed] qualifying broker, as the case may be, shall pay to the commission as the affected [salesperson's] associate broker's license reissue fee an amount not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00); but if there are eleven