45th legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - second session, 2002
[…] (4) "statewide assessment results" means the results obtained from the New Mexico achievement assessment that is administered annually to grades three through nine pursuant to state board rule; and
(5) "student assistance team" means a group consisting of a student's:
(a) teacher;
(b) school counselor;
(c) school administrator; and
(d) parent or legal guardian."
Section 7. Section 22-8-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1978, Chapter 128, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:
"22-8-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Public School Finance Act:
A. "ADM" or "MEM" means membership;