SENATE BILL 360
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 24-22-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2001, Chapter 31, Section 2 and Laws 2001, Chapter 132, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "24-22-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Safe Haven for Infants Act:

          A. "department" means the children, youth and families department;

          [A.] B. "fire station" means a fire station that is certified by the state fire marshal's office;

          [B.] C. "hospital" means an acute care general hospital or health care clinic licensed by the state;