SENATE FINANCE COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] C. A transfer pursuant to this section shall be adjusted for a distribution made to the Local Economic Development Act fund pursuant to Section 7-1-6.67 NMSA 1978 and with respect to the amount dedicated by a municipality pursuant to Subsection B of Section 5-10-17 NMSA 1978.
D. A transfer pursuant to this section shall be adjusted for a distribution made to the metropolitan redevelopment fund pursuant to Section [11 of this 2023 act] 7-1-6.71 NMSA 1978 and with respect to the amount dedicated by a municipality pursuant to Section 3-60A-23 NMSA 1978."
SECTION 2. Section 7-1-6.13 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 211, Section 18, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-1-6.13. TRANSFER--REVENUES FROM COUNTY LOCAL OPTION GROSS RECEIPTS AND COMPENSATING TAXES.--
A. A transfer pursuant to Section 7-1-6.1 NMSA 1978 shall be made to each county for which the department is collecting a local option gross receipts tax and county compensating tax imposed by that county in an amount, subject to any increase or decrease made pursuant to Section 7-1-6.15 NMSA 1978, equal to the net receipts attributable to the local option gross receipts tax and county compensating tax imposed by that county, less [any deduction for administrative cost determined and made by the department pursuant to the provisions of the act authorizing imposition by that county of the local option gross receipts tax and county compensating tax and any additional] the administrative fee that may be withheld prior to July 1, 2028 pursuant to Section 7-1-6.41 NMSA 1978.
B. A transfer pursuant to this section may be adjusted for a distribution made to a tax increment development district with respect to a portion of a gross receipts tax increment dedicated by a county pursuant to the Tax Increment for Development Act.
C. A transfer pursuant to this section shall be adjusted for a distribution made to the Local Economic Development Act fund pursuant to Section 7-1-6.67 NMSA 1978 and with respect to the amount dedicated by a county pursuant to Subsection B of Section 5-10-17 NMSA 1978.
D. A transfer pursuant to this section shall be adjusted for a distribution made to the metropolitan redevelopment fund pursuant to Section [11 of this 2023 act] 7-1-6.71 NMSA 1987 and with respect to the amount dedicated by a county pursuant to Section 3-60A-23 NMSA 1978."
SECTION 3. Section 7-1-6.32 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990, Chapter 99, Section 44, as amended) is amended to read: